To please a child. Autobiography of Frank Baum by his son. 1st edition. Reilly & Lee (c.1961).
Autobiography of Frank Baum by his son. Reilly & Lee. 1st edition form 1961. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket is Very Good.
Our price: $100.00
(€87.00)
Market price: $200.00
, save 50%
Baum's Road to Oz. The Dakota Years. 1st edition. Signed. (c.2000)
Baum's Road to Oz. The Dakota Years. 1st edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, Signed by author Nancy Tystad Koupal (c.2000)
Our price: $40.00
(€34.80)
To please a child. Autobiography of Frank Baum by his son. 1st edition. Reilly & Lee (c.1961)
Autobiography of Frank Baum by his son. Reilly & Lee. 1st edition form 1961. Condition: Good. Hinges starting. Dust Jacket is Good ( some chunks of paper is missing - see photo).
Our price: $50.00
(€43.50)
Market price: $200.00
, save 75%
BOOK COLLECTOR'S GUIDE TO BAUM Wizard of Oz Reference
Excellent new resource for Oz book collectors, The Book Collector's Guide to L. Frank Baum. Impeccably researched and written by Paul Bienvenue and Bob Schmidt, this amazing book elaborates upon and greatly extends the older Oz book reference, Bibliographia Oziana. Not only does the new guide include all the major Wizard of Oz books written by Baum, Ruth Plumly Thompson, and others, it also includes the many other books written by Baum under his name and his lesser known pseudonyms.
The book is a lavishly printed hardcover with dust jacket, 408 pages, with about 350 full color photos. First edition, 2009.
The book is a lavishly printed hardcover with dust jacket, 408 pages, with about 350 full color photos. First edition, 2009.
Our price: $100.00
(€87.00)
THE JUDY GARLAND COLLECTOR'S GUIDE by Edward R. Pardella
With over 500 illustrations, this book explores all areas of the Garland merchandising phenomenon. Comprehensive identification and price guide for collectors. Softcover. 1999. Schiffer Publishing. Very good condition. Some shelf wear. Book is clean, tight, and unmarked.
Our price: $50.00
(€43.50)
Catalog of Oz book with prices. Issue Autumn 1985. Softcover. c1985 Books of Wonder
Catalog of Oz book with prices. Issue Autumn 1985. Softcover. c1985 Books of Wonder
Our price: $10.00
(€8.70)
Market price: $15.00
, save 33%
Catalog of Oz book with prices. Issue 8. Softcover. c1983 Books of Wonder
Catalog of Oz book with prices. Issue 8. Softcover. c1983 Books of Wonder
Our price: $8.00
(€6.96)
Market price: $15.00
, save 47%
Oz in Canada. Bibliography by C.J.Hinke. Softcover. c1982
Oz in Canada. Bibliography by C.J.Hinke. Softcover. c1982
Our price: $8.00
(€6.96)
Market price: $15.00
, save 47%
To please a child. Autobiography of Frank Baum by his son. 1st edition. Reilly & Lee (c.1961)
Autobiography of Frank Baum by his son. Reilly & Lee. 1st edition form 1961. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket is Very Good.
Our price: $100.00
(€87.00)
Market price: $200.00
, save 50%
Autobiography of Frank Baum by his son. 1st edition. Reilly & Lee (c.1961)
Autobiography of Frank Baum by his son. Reilly & Lee. 1st edition form 1961. Condition: Near good Dust Jacket ( missing a chunk on the front).
Our price: $75.00
(€65.25)
Market price: $200.00
, save 62%
The Oz Scrap book in original jacket. David Greene and Dick Martin c.1977
Catalog of Oz memorabilia by David Greene and Dick Martin. Condition Very Good in Good DJ
Our price: $40.00
(€34.80)
Market price: $100.00
, save 60%
The Wizard of Oz collectors Treasury. 1st edition in dust jacket
by Jay Scarfone and William Stillman. 1995 in Fine condition in dust jacket. Includes price guide for each item. Cover all aspects of Oz collectible from books to dolls, posters, buttons, etc)
Our price: $75.00
(€65.25)
Market price: $200.00
, save 62%













